Jeff Augustus
District Network Administrator
Technology
509-493-3368
Doug Avon
Academy Paraeducator
White Salmon Academy
509-493-1970 ext. 235
Libby Childers
Registrar, Counseling Secretary
509-493-1970
Colin Cieloha
Business Education
509-493-1970 ext. 237
Nina Clark
Office Manager
509-493-1970
Adriana Clayton
Librarian
509-493-1970 ext. 232
Caitlin Cray
Spanish, Health
509-493-1970 ext. 212
Heidi Dent
ESD Special Education
Special Education
509-493-1970 ext. 229
Shawn Friese
Language Arts/Drama
509-493-1970 ext. 224
Emily Gehrig
Argriculture Education
509-493-1970 ext. 219
Jenny Hallead
Guidance Counselor
509-493-1970 ext. 234
John Hallead
Physical Education
509-493-1970 ext. 226
Rhonda Hardisty
District Technology Director
Technology
509-493-3368
Chris Hipskind
Metal Technology
509-493-1970 ext. 217
Kelly Hume
Ell
509-493-1970 ext. 238
Wally Jaksha
Day Custodian
509-493-1970
Peter Knowles
Social Studies
509-493-1970 ext. 225
Michelle Kock
Math
509-493-1970 ext. 216
Howard Kreps
Athletic Director
509-493-1970
Steve Larsen
Social Studies
509-493-1970 ext. 220
Kelsey Lemon
Art
509-493-1970 ext. 223
Kevin Liddiard
Math, Science
509-493-1970 ext. 221
Wynne Lobel
ESD Special Education
Special Education
509-493-1970
Andre Lorincz
Spanish
509-493-1970 ext. 214
Jose Maya
ESL Paraeducator, Migrant Advocate
509-493-1970 ext. 233
Craig Mckee
Principal
White Salmon Academy
509-493-1970
Mandel Medenbach
Woodshop
509-493-1970 ext. 218
Jenna Mobley
Math
509-493-1970 ext. 255
Jori Modrich
ESD Special Education Para
Special Education
509-493-1970
Brian Morris
Assistant Principal
White Salmon Academy
509-493-1970
Chad Myers
Math
509-493-1970 ext. 222
Kevin Olin
Science
509-493-1970 ext. 211
Lisa Pargeter
ESD Special Education Para
Special Education
509-493-1970
Janette Petty
ESD Special Education Para
Special Education
509-493-1970
Rita Pinchot
Drug & Alcohol Intervention Specialist
509-493-1970
Peter Prosch-Jensen
Music
509-493-1970 ext. 237
Maru Quintana
ESL Paraeducator
509-493-1970
Crystal Rude
Attendance, Discipline Secretary
509-493-1970
Omar Sankari
Language Arts
509-493-1970 ext. 213
Amy Steunenberg
Academy Teacher
White Salmon Academy
509-493-1970 ext. 236
Rebecca VanHee
RN, ESD Special Education Para
Special Education
509-493-1970
Leslie Wallace
Digital Learning
509-493-1970 ext. 215
Evan Wiley
Language Arts
509-493-1970 ext. 228