Skip to main content

Columbia High School

Main Menu Toggle

Classes

2017-2018 School Year

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Advisory Maestra Caitlin Cray
1
Physical Education for lifelong fitness and injury prevention (Period 2) Maestra Caitlin Cray
0
Health (Period 4) Maestra Caitlin Cray
0
Spanish 1 (Period 3) Maestra Caitlin Cray
0
Advanced Biology (T2, P1) Kevin Olin
0
Advanced Composition and Literature A (Period 5) Omar Sankari
0
Advisory Peter Knowles
0
Advisory Jan Callow
0
Google Classroom Advisory Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Advisory - Juniors - Mrs. Ell-Class of 2019 Amie Ell
0
Advisory A (T1) Kevin Olin
1 (1 new)
Advisory-Freshman Michelle Kock
0
Algebra 1 Enrichment (Period 1) Michelle Kock
0
Algebra 1A (Period 2) Michelle Kock
0
Algebra I Enrichment Trimester 1 (Period 5) Doug Avon
0
Algebra IB Trimester 3 (Period 5) Doug Avon
0
Algebra IIA Kevin Liddiard
15 (3 new)
AP English Literature and Composition A (Period 1) Omar Sankari
0
AP U.S. History-A (Period 1) Steve Larsen
2
Biology A (T1, P.1,5) Kevin Olin
11 (2 new)
Calculus 1 Kevin Liddiard
16 (4 new)
Chemistry A (T1, P2,4) Kevin Olin
11
College Algebra Kevin Liddiard
16 (4 new)
Consumer Math (Period 2) Wynne Lobel
1 (1 new)
Google Classroom Creative Mixed Media - 4th Period Christy Kreps
0
Current World Problems (Period 4 & 5) Steve Larsen
0
Google Classroom Digital Imaging - 5th Period Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Digital Imaging -3rd Period Christy Kreps
0
Farm to Table (Period 6 A ) Maestra Caitlin Cray
0
Geometry A Chad Myers
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Google Classroom Graphic Communications - 2nd Period Christy Kreps
0
Honors Algebra II (Period 1) Chad Myers
3
Honors Language and Literature I A (Period 3) Omar Sankari
0
Honors Language and Literature II A (Period 4) Omar Sankari
0
Google Classroom Independent Art 2nd Period Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Independent Art - 3rd Period Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Independent Art - 4th Period Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Independent ART -5th-5th Period Christy Kreps
0
Google Classroom Lang & Lit I & II Kelly Hume
0
Google Classroom Lang & Lit III & IV Kelly Hume
0
Google Classroom Language and Literature I-Enrichment Evan Wiley
0
Google Classroom Language and Literature II Evan Wiley
0
Google Classroom Language and Literature III Evan Wiley
0
Google Classroom Language and Literature IV Evan Wiley
0
Math  
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Math EOC prep Trimester 2 (Period 5) Doug Avon
0
Metal Working I, II, III Del Medenbach
0
National Honor Society Kevin Olin
2 (2 new)
Google Classroom P1 - Lang and Lit 1A Shawn Friese
0
Google Classroom P1 American Gov't-1st Term 2017 Peter Knowles
0
Google Classroom P1 American Gov't-1st Term 2017   3
Google Classroom P2 - Lang and Lit IVA Shawn Friese
0
Google Classroom P2 World History A-1st Term 2017 Peter Knowles
0
Google Classroom P2 World History A-1st Term 2017   3
Google Classroom P3 - Lang and Lit IVA Shawn Friese
0
Google Classroom P3 Honors World History A-1st Term 2017 Peter Knowles
0
Google Classroom P3 Honors World History A-1st Term 2017   2
Google Classroom P5 - Lang and Lit IA Shawn Friese
0
Google Classroom P5 World History A-1st Term 2017 Peter Knowles
0
Google Classroom P5 World History A-1st Term 2017   2
Google Classroom Per 1 - Algebra - Mrs.Ell-Tri 1 Amie Ell
2
Google Classroom Per 2 - Science - Mrs. Ell-Tri 1 Amie Ell
1
Google Classroom Per 4 - Science - Mrs. Ell-Tri 1 Amie Ell
1
Google Classroom Per 5 - Science - Mrs. Ell-Tri 1 Amie Ell
1
Per. 2 & 3: Computer Applications 1 Jan Callow
12
Per. 4 & 5: Accounting 1 Jan Callow
12
Per. 4 & 5: Accounting 2 Jan Callow
0
Physical Education (Period 5) Chad Myers
0
Robotics Del Medenbach
0
Touch Rugby (Period 6 B) Maestra Caitlin Cray
0
U.S. History-A (Period 3) Steve Larsen
0
Google Classroom Yearbook-5th Period Christy Kreps
0